Meet The Staff of Fort Royal

Play, Learn, Laugh, Succeed

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Ed Francis

Headteacher

Mrs Lydia Bloomfield

Business and Human Resource Manager / GDPR Lead

Mrs Lara Collingwood

Assistant Headteacher / Head of Early Years

Mrs Jodee Dowling

Assistant Headteacher / Head of Upper Keystage 2

Mrs Sue Richards

Assistant Headteacher / Head of Lower Keystage 2

Mrs Vanessa Scott

Assistant Headteacher / Teaching and Learning

Mrs Philippa Waugh

Assistant Headteacher / Head of Keystage 1

Early Years Team

Chanika Benain

Nursery Class Teacher

Joanna Bridges

Class 1 Teacher

Charlotte Wootton

Class 2 Teacher

Emma Thompson

Class 3 Teacher

Mikiella Etheridge / Hannah Howells

Class 4 Teacher

Lisa Blake

Nursery Lead Teaching Assistant

Julie Elms

Class 1 Lead Teaching Assistant

Steph Marklew

Class 2 Lead Teaching Assistant

Kerstin MacDonald

Class 3 Lead Teaching Assistant

Denise Williams

Class 4 Lead Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1 Team

Zara Juffkins

Class 5 Teacher

Laura Staite / Hannah Howells

Class 6 Teacher

Hannah Parton

Class 7 Teacher

Phillipa Waugh

Class 8 Teacher

Andrea Shaw

Class 9  Teacher

Aggie Robertson

Class 10 Teacher

Sam Black

Class 11 Teacher

Hannah Munslow

Class 5 Lead Teaching Assistant

Jess Baker

Class 6 Lead Teaching Assistant

Michelle Hall

Class 7 Lead Teaching Assistant

Sean Morland

Class 8 Lead Teaching Assistant

Kate Lindsay

Class 9 Lead Teaching Assistant

Hannah Lodge

Class 10 Lead Teaching Assistant

Leann Edwards

Class 11 Lead Teaching Assistant

Lower Key Stage 2 Team

Claire Wainwright

Class 12 Teacher

Sue Richards

Class 13 Teacher

Claire Windsor-Peplow

Class 14 Teacher

Peter Webb

Class 15 Teacher

Sheila Lynes / Hannah Howells

Class 16 Teacher

Michelle Lee

Class 17 Teacher

Eleanor Kervezee

Class 12 Lead Teaching Assistant

Steph Morris

Class 13 Lead Teaching Assistant

Laura Hogan

Class 14 Lead Teaching Assistant

Debra White

Class 15 Lead Teaching Assistant

Sarah Thomas

Class 16 Lead Teaching Assistant

Jenna Hirst

Class 17 Lead Teaching Assistant

Upper Key Stage 2 Team

Hannah Boother

Class 18 Teacher

Megan Winstone

Class 19 Teacher

Jodee Dowling

Class 20 Teacher

Sylwia Gryzia

Class 21 Teacher

Tracey Dixon

Class 18 Lead Teaching Assistant

Sam Holloway

Class 19 Lead Teaching Assistant

Mandie Healey

Class 20 Lead Teaching Assistant

Amy Tomlins

Class 21 Lead Teaching Assistant

High Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA’s)

Lisa Blake

Mandie Healey

Lisa Hodgetts

Sean Morland

Steph Morris

Specialist Teaching Assistants

Sharon Edwards

Physical Development

Jackie Dakers

Communication and Language

Nick Lee

Outdoor Learning

Jackie Woodhouse

Communication and Resources

Jo Wright

Physical Development

Teaching Assistants

Tina Addis

Akeeb Aksar

Sarash Ali

Owen Allsup

Jess Baker

Debbie Beeching

Alliyah Begum

Michaela Bird

Jo Boult

Sarah Bozward

Daniel Burch

Leah Carter

Maya Cockeram

Nikki Colston

Sharon Copson

Michelle Crawford

Bethany Draper

Rachael Eckley

Laura Ellerker

Karen Ellis

Kelly Emerson

Helen French

Ruth Brienza

Sadie French

Sandra Gomes

Louisa Grubb

Laura Holmes

Sylvia Jenkins

Holly Johnson-Underwood

Teresa Jones

Heather Joyce

Karolina Kaminska

Faizah Khan

Shaqila Mahmood

Anna-Marie Mapp

Sandy Mawby

Jo Merrick

Kirsty Middleton

Sophie Millichamp

Karen Moore

Diana Monteiro

Clare Parker

Sue Pedley

Lydia Perry

Kizzie Price

Jenny Hunt

Deanie Probert

Becky Raymond

Gracie Rayner

Vanessa Richings

Sarah Robbins

Emily Roberts

Sharon Ruff

Layla Ryder

Tree Sadler

Penny Scott

Shaz Shaw

Natalie Sheldon

Sam Stanyer

Sophie Sternkopf

Zahida Sultan

Samantha Szortowski

Aimee Taylor

Sarah Thomas

Emily Tooth

Denise Williams

Sammy Wood

Abby Wilde

Sophie Barberger

Additional Support

Naheed Akhter

Tania Almeida

Balqeis Begum

Shagufta Begum

Sophie Blackshaw

Tina Churchill

Mandy Coombs

Chris Evans

Grace Gomes

Nisbah Khatun

Jameila Manir

Lucy Mann

Annette McGhee

Wendy Portman

Tazeem Rafiq

Asma Rafiq

Anabela Trovoado

Support Staff

Matilda Evans

Administrative Assistant

Dom Foden

ICT Apprentice

Louise Hodgetts

Finance Officer

Margaret Jones

Grants Administrator

Josie Pemberton

Nursery Administrator

Ann Marie Simpson

Office Administrator

Julia Sheldon

Office Manager

Alex Stothard

Communications Assistant

David Wilson

Network Manager

Lynne Yapp

Clerk to Governors

Premises Staff

Colin Hicks

Site Manager

Stephen Morris

Assistant Caretaker

Keith Chambers

Assistant Caretaker

Catering Staff

Nick Bryan

Executive Chef

Keith Chambers

Dining Hall Manager

Marion Wilson

Dining Hall Assistant

Alison Farrow

Catering Assistant

Vincent Bennett

Dining Hall Assistant

Kirsty Cocken

Catering Assistant

Tony Drake

Dining Hall Assistant

Play • Learn • Laugh • Succeed