Meet The Staff of Fort Royal

Play, Learn, Laugh, Succeed

Senior Leadership

Mr Ed Francis

Headteacher

Miss Lydia Hood

School Business Manager

Mrs Philippa Waugh

Head of Keystage 1

Mrs Jodee Dowling

Head of Upper Keystage 2

Mrs Vanessa Scott

Leading Practioner

Mrs Sue Richards

Head of Lower Keystage 2

Mrs Lara Collingwood

Head of Early Years

Early Years

Chanika Benain

Nursery Class Teacher

Mikiella Etheridge

Class 1 Teacher

Aggie Robertson

Class 2 Teacher

Emma Thompson

Class 3 Teacher

Joanne Bridges

Class 4 Teacher

 Lisa Blake

Nursery Class Lead Teaching Assistant

 Michelle Hall

Class 1 Lead Teaching Assistant

Joy Hadley

Class 2 Lead Teaching Assistant

Julie Elms

Class 3 Lead Teaching Assistant

Denise Williams

Class 4 Lead Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1

Lauren Hughes

Class 5 Teacher

Phillipa Waugh

Class 6 Teacher

Andrea Shaw

Class 7 Teacher

Charlotte Wootton

Class 8 Teacher

Zara Juffkins

Class 9 Teacher

Steph Marklew

Class 5 Lead Teaching Assistant

Jess Cook

Class 6 Lead Teaching Assistant

Abbie Price

Class 7 Lead Teaching Assistant

Holly Johnson

Class 8 Lead Teaching Assistant

Adam Law

Class 9 Lead Teaching Assistant

Lower Key Stage 2

Sheila Ozanne

Class 10 Teacher

Sue Richards

Class 11 Teacher

Sam Black

Class 12 Teacher

Sylwia Gryzia

Class 13 Teacher

Steph Morris

Class 10 Lead Teaching Assistant

Mandie Healey

Class 11 Lead Teaching Assistant

Sarah Thomas

Class 12 Lead Teaching Assistant

Sean Morland

Class 13 Senior Teaching Assistant

Upper Key Stage 2

Sheila Lynes

Class 14 Teacher

Michelle Lee

Class 15 Teacher

Hannah Little

Class 16 Teacher

Laura Staite

Class 17 Teacher

Jodee Dowling

Class 18 Teacher

Peter Webb

Class 19 Teacher

Debra White

Class 14 Lead Teaching Assistant

Kate Lindsay

Class 15 Lead Teaching Assistant

Tracey Dixon

Class 16 Lead Teaching Assistant

Hannah Lodge

Class 17 Lead Teaching Assistant

Lisa Hodgetts

Class 18 Lead Teaching Assistant

Tree Sadler

Class 19 Lead Teaching Assistant

Specialist

Teaching Assistants

Nick Lee

Outdoor Learning

Amanda Wright

Sensory Curriculum

Jo Wright

Physical Development

Jackie Dakers

Communication and Language

Jackie Woodhouse

Communication and Resources

Sharon Edwards

Physical Development

Teaching Assistants

Sam Stanyer Sophie Harrison Rachel Eades
Zahraa Jabeen Michaela Bird Nicola Stanton
Hannah Munslow Laura Ellerker Clare Parker
Helen French Emma Watkins Melissa Thomas
Shaqila Mahmood Kirsty Middleton Kathryn Watkins
Sharon Ruff Faizah Khan Heather Joyce
Sharon Copson Debbie Beeching Shaz Shaw
Zabina Khan Debbie Andrews Halima Begum
Sofia Giagkoula Lucy Oliver Sue Pedley
Sarah Bozward Leanne Edwards Jenna Hirst
Layla Ryder Sylvia Jenkins Laural Kelly
Akeeb Aktar Sandy Mawby Karolina Kaminska
Sam Holloway Louisa Grubb Natalie Sheldon
Sammy Wood Rahima Khatun Amy Tomlins
Hannah Sharrad Sandra Gomes Mariyum Jabeen
Laura Hogan Abby Wilde Deanie Probert
Daniel Burch Penny Scott Nicola Colston
Sadie French  Teresa Jones Alex Stothard
Leah Carter Brenda Chambers
Jo Boult Kerstin McDonald

Additional Classroom Support

Jenny Hunt Jameila Manir Anabela Trovoado
Diana Monterio Wendy Portman Ruth Brienza
Chris Evans Grace Gomes Annette McGhee
Shagufta Begum Sophie Barberger Tina Churchill
Tania Almedia Mandy Coombs

 

Support Staff

Julia Sheldon

Office Administrator

Shirley Dayus

Nursery Administrator

Sue Tunley

Clerk to Governors

Matilda Evans

Administration Apprentice

Ann Marie Simpson

Office Administrator

Margaret Jones

Grants Administrator

Louise Hodgetts

Finance Officer

Premises Staff

Colin Hicks

Site Manager

Steven Morris

Assistant Caretaker

Keith Chambers

Assistant Caretaker

Lunchtime Supervisors

Keith Chambers Tayyaba Ramzan Maria Trovoada Keelan Pritchard

Play • Learn • Laugh • Succeed